He alleged Buyers. Xiong had three years of school in Laos and learned to read and write Laotian. According to his petition, Stoll discovered Yang and Xiong were selling the chicken litter to others and the chicken litter shed was empty on or about March 24, 2009.4 His suit against Buyers was filed the next day. The Xiong's purchased land for 130,000. Appeal From The District Court Of Delaware County, Oklahoma; Honorable Robert G. Haney, Trial Judge. Xiong had three years of school in Laos and learned to read and write Laotian. Did the court act appropriately in your opinion? Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. DIGITAL LAW Electronic Contracts and Licenses 2. After 2008, rising oil prices drove up the cost of commercial fertilizer, but before then he had not sold litter for more than $12 per ton. Fickel v. Webb, 1930 OK 432, 293 P. 206; Morton v.